Login Register

Cockles aim for better display against Weston

By Exeter Express and Echo  |  Posted: November 15, 2012

Comments (0)

National 3 South West

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

London Irish Ams

10

10

0

0

456

164

48

Weston-s-Mare

10

9

0

1

461

151

44

Exmouth

10

9

0

1

366

160

43

Newton Abbot

10

8

0

2

383

196

40

Brixham

10

6

0

4

372

219

32

Redingensians

10

6

0

4

278

172

32

Chippenham

10

5

0

5

267

254

30

Barnstaple

10

5

0

5

307

217

25

Old Patesians

10

3

0

7

310

318

20

Amersham & C

10

3

0

7

179

384

14

Malvern

10

2

0

8

183

292

14

Avonmouth

10

2

0

8

162

297

11

Oxford Quins

10

1

0

9

130

546

6

Maidenhead

10

1

0

9

112

596

4

Results, Devon Senior Cup: Exmouth 45 Brixham 37, Newton Abbot 33 Cullompton 8, Sidmouth 40 Paignton 3 Torquay 12 Barnstaple 67.

Saturday's, Fixtures: Amersham & Chiltern v Old Patesians, Avonmouth OB v Newton Abbot, Barnstaple v Malvern, Brixham v Maidenhead, Chippenham v London Irish, Redingensians v Oxford Quins and Weston-super-Mare v Exmouth

South West 1 West

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

N Petherton

10

9

0

1

277

160

42

O Redcliff

10

7

0

3

206

140

32

Wadebridge

10

6

0

4

226

159

30

Camborne

10

6

0

4

227

184

28

Sidmouth

10

4

0

6

326

253

26

Thornbury

10

5

0

5

214

214

25

Cleve

10

5

0

5

171

182

25

*Cullompton

10

6

0

4

187

165

24

Paignton

10

4

0

6

187

225

20

*Chard

10

5

0

5

204

231

18

Clevedon

10

4

0

6

160

204

18

*Oldfield

10

4

0

6

193

239

15

Bridgwater

10

3

0

7

184

267

15

N Dorset

10

2

0

8

172

311

10

Results: Clevedon 12 Chard 20

Saturday's, Fixtures: Camborne v Bridgwater & Albion, Chard v Sidmouth, Cleve v North Petherton, Clevedon v North Dorset, Old Redcliffians v Paignton, Thornbury v Oldfield Old Boys, Wadebridge Camels v Cullompton

Western Coutnies West

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Austell

10

10

0

0

296

164

47

Bideford

10

7

1

2

306

161

37

Okehampton

10

7

1

2

239

173

33

Torquay

10

6

0

4

342

225

31

Devonport

10

5

0

5

278

180

27

Ivybridge

10

5

0

5

244

224

27

Kingsbridge

10

5

0

5

290

226

26

Wellington

10

5

0

5

218

205

25

Exeter Saracens

10

5

0

5

180

348

22

Truro

10

4

0

6

208

215

20

*Penryn

10

5

0

5

228

305

20

Tavistock

10

3

0

7

184

264

13

Bude

10

1

0

9

141

294

8

Honiton

10

1

0

9

137

307

7

Results: Bideford 32 Kingsbridge 10

Devon Intermediate Cup: Exeter Saracens 31 Withycombe 19, Honiton w/o Plymouth Barbs, Ivybridge 40, Okehampton 5, Teignmouth w/o Opms, Wessex w/o Crediton

Saturday's, Fixtures: Bideford v Tavistock, Bude v St Austell, Devonport v Penryn, Exeter Saracens v Okehampton, Honiton v Kingsbridge,Torquay v Ivybridge and Truro v Wellington

Cornwall and Devon

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Teignmouth

10

9

0

1

387

117

44

*St Ives

10

10

0

0

465

91

43

Saltash

10

7

0

3

314

190

34

Tiverton

10

6

1

3

212

195

30

Withycombe

10

6

0

4

277

218

29

Pirates

10

5

1

4

208

189

26

OPM

10

5

0

5

240

258

24

Hayle

9

4

2

3

162

165

22

Falmouth

10

4

1

5

230

276

22

Newquay

10

3

0

7

259

283

18

Crediton

10

2

3

5

119

214

15

Plymouth B

10

1

1

8

81

277

9

Wessex

10

1

0

9

95

401

6

*Lisk-Looe

9

1

1

7

110

285

3

Results: Tiverton 18, Hayle 18

Saturday's, Fixtures: Crediton v Teignmouth, Falmouth v St Ives, Hayle v Saltash, Liskeard-Looe v Plymouth B, Newquay v Pirates Ams, Wessex v Tiverton and Withycombe v OPMs

Devon One

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Exeter Uni

4

3

0

1

159

58

16

Plymstock

5

3

0

2

162

102

14

New Cross

4

3

0

1

67

31

14

Totnes

5

3

0

2

104

104

14

S Molton

4

3

0

1

87

60

13

Salcombe

5

2

0

3

74

91

9

Torrington

5

2

0

3

59

104

8

Dartmouth

4

1

0

3

25

155

4

Topsham

4

0

0

4

46

78

1

Results, Devon Junior Cup: DHSOB p-p Ilfracombe, New Cross 19 Dartmouth 24, Plym Argaum p-p North Tawton, Plymstock Ao 3 Salcombe 18, South Molton w/o Plympton Victoria, Tamar Sars p-p Buckfastleigh, Topsham 8 Totnes 43, Torrington 8 Old Techs 7.

Saturday's, Fixtures: Plymstock AO v New Cross, Salcombe v Exeter Uni, South Molton v Dartmouth, Topsham v Totnes

Devon Two

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

O Technicians

5

5

0

0

164

54

21

N Tawton

5

4

0

1

128

54

18

St Columba

5

3

0

2

61

44

16

Plymouth

4

3

0

1

124

47

15

Ilfracombe

4

2

1

1

115

45

12

Tamar

5

1

1

3

72

78

9

Buckfastleigh

4

1

0

3

44

71

5

Devonport

4

0

0

4

32

147

0

*Plympton

4

0

0

4

24

224

-5

Results: Devonport 14 North Tawton 31, Plymouth Arg 34 Tamar Saracens 5.

Saturday's, Fixtures: North Tawton v Ilfracombe, Old Technicians v Devonport, Plymouth Arg v Buckfastleigh, Plympton v Tamar Saracens

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR